活動Activities

開催日:2013.02.17[日]- 02.19[火]

研究会・シンポジウム / 国際シンポジウム・ワークショップ
終了

国際ワークショップ:インドネシア周辺の言語のSpecial Genres

投稿日:2013.02.17

このワークショップは、インドネシアとその周辺の言語の話しことばやそれに類する表現を用いた様々なジャンルを扱い、その創造性と多様性を明らかにすることを目的とします。とりわけインドネシアとその周辺の島々に見られるクリエイティブなことばの「遊び」を主眼とします。

期待されるトピック:なぞなぞ、言葉遊び、早口言葉、秘密言語、SNS、Facebook chat (Bahasa Alay)、ジャーゴン、ideophones(オノマトペなど)、ことわざ、儀礼におけるスピーチ、詩や歌などが挙げられます。

日時

2013年2月17日(日)~19日(火)

場所

東京外国語大学 アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所 303号室

参加費

無料

主催

東京外国語大学アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所 言語ダイナミクス科学研究プロジェクト

運営

東京外国語大学アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所 共同利用・共同研究課題 インドネシア諸語の記述的研究:その多様性と類似点

スピーカー

  • Anthony JUKES (AA研共同研究員, CRLD, La Trobe University)
  • Antonia SORIENTE (AA研共同研究員, University of Naples “L’Orientale”)
  • Aone van ENGELENHOVEN (Leiden University)
  • Asako SHIOHARA (東京外国語大学アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所)
  • David GIL (Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology)
  • David NATHAN (SOAS, University of London)
  • Dede OETOMO (GAYa NUSANTARA)
  • Dwi Noverini DJENAR (The University of Sydney)
  • Howard MANNS (Monash University)
  • 北野浩章 (AA研共同研究員、愛知教育大学)
  • John BOWDEN (Jakarta Field Station, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology)
  • Katubi (Indonesian Institute of Sciences)
  • 野瀬昌彦(AA研共同研究員、滋賀大学)
  • 方美麗 (Meili FANG) (お茶の水女子大学)
  • 奥島美夏 (AA研共同研究員、天理大学)
  • Michael C EWING (The University of Melbourne)
  • Mike PANGILINAN (Subcommission on Cultural Communities and Traditional Arts Region III)
  • Nikolaus P. HIMMELMANN (University of Cologne)
  • Pascal COUDERC (L’École des hautes études en sciences sociales)
  • Peter AUSTIN (SOAS, University of London)
  • Rik De BUSSER (National Chengchi University)
  • Sonja RIESBERG (University of Cologne)
  • Tessa YUDITHA (Jakarta Field Station, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology)
  • Yanti (Atma Jaya Catholic University of Indonesia)
  • 三宅良美 (AA研共同研究員、秋田大学)

コーディネーター

  • Anthony JUKES (AA研共同研究員/RCLT, La Trobe University)
  • Antonia SORIENTE (AA研共同研究員/ University of Naples “L’Orientale” and Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology)
  • 塩原 朝子(AA研共同研究員, 東京外国語大学アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所)
  • 内海 敦子 (AA研共同研究員/ 明星大学)

登録方法

参加を希望される方は、「ワークショップ申込み」と明記し、 下記の内容をご記入のうえ、2月11日(月)までにE-mailにて事務局宛にお申込みください。折り返しご連絡をさしあげます。どなたでもご参加いただけますが、お席に限りがございますので、できるだけ事前にご登録下さいますよう、お願いいたします。

  1. 氏名(名札用にローマ字表記も添えてください)
  2. 連絡先(ご所属、E-mailアドレス)
  3. 参加日程(全日程、17日のみ、など)

言語ダイナミクス科学研究プロジェクト(LingDy)事務局
lingdy-office[atmark]aacore.net

プログラム

プログラムの詳細は、下記をご覧ください。

TIMETABLE

17 Feb (Sun)

09:15-09:30 Registration/ Opening
09:30-10:15 “Word Structure in Malayic Languages of Sumatra: Evidence from Special Registers”

David GIL (Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology) Abstract (76K),

10:15-11:00 “Riddling traditions in eastern Indonesia and East Timor: some preliminary notes”

John BOWDEN (Jakarta Field Station, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology) Abstract (9.0K),

11:00-11:15

coffee

11:15-12:00 “Kandan, a traditional oral genre of the Uut Danum of West Kalimantan”

Pascal COUDERC (L’École des hautes études en sciences sociales) Abstract (81K),

12:00-12:45 “Divining Siraya: Sources of language and authority in documentation and revitalisation”

Meili FANG (Ochanomizu University) and David NATHAN (SOAS, University of London) Abstract (17K),

12:45-13:45

lunch

13:45-14:30 “The influence of Christianity on the Bunun language: A prelilminary overview”

Rik De BUSSER (National Chengchi University) Abstract (13K),

14:30-15:15 “Hide and Seek in the Deer’s Trap: Language Concealment and Linguistic Camouflage in Timor Leste”

Aone van ENGELENHOVEN (Leiden University) Abstract (9.3K),

15:15-16:00 “Lego-lego of Alor people in East Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia: The Expression of Ancestor’s Experience and Language Maintenance”

Obing KATUBI (LIPI) (Indonesian Institute of Sciences) Abstract (12K),

16:00-16:15

coffee

16:15-17:00 “Metaphors in Kapampangan”

Mike PANGILINAN (Subcommission on Cultural Communities and Traditional Arts Region III) and Hiroaki KITANO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aichi University of Education) Abstract (16K),

17:00-17:45 “Indonesian Metaphorical Conceptualizations of ANGER, LOVE and HATE: An Overview”

Tessa YUDITHA (Jakarta Field Station, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology) Abstract (44K),

18 Feb (Mon)

09:30-10:15 “Kerata basa : Javanese folk etymology”

Yoshimi MIYAKE (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Akita University) Abstract (9.8K),

10:15-11:00 “Some observations on special speech styles in Tomini-Tolitoli languages”

Nikolaus P. HIMMELMANN and Sonja RIESBERG (University of Cologne) Abstract (77K),

11:00-11:15

coffee

11:15-12:00 “Endangered oral literature genres in Punan Tubu (East Kalimantan)”

Antonia SORIENTE (ILCAA Joint Researcher, University of Naples “L’Orientale”) Abstract (31K),

12:00-12:45 “Omission of object verbal markers in Amele: Difference in data between Haia and Huar dialects”

Masahiko NOSE (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Shiga University) Abstract (36K),

12:45-13:45

lunch

13:45-14:30 “Multiple languages and heteroglossia in Indonesian adolescent fiction”

Dwi Noverini DJENAR (The University of Sydney) Abstract (17K),

14:30-15:15 “A framing device across mode and genre: Indonesian youth language in conversation and print”

Michael C. EWING (The University of Melbourne) Abstract (15K),

15:15-16:00 “Gaul, conversation and youth genre(s) in Java”

Howard MANNS (Monash University) Abstract (14K),

16:00-16:15

coffee

16:15-17:00 “Bahasa Alay on the Periphery: Facebook and Manado Malay”

Anthony JUKES (ILCAA Joint Researcher, CRLD, La Trobe University) Abstract (42K),

17:00-17:45 “Bahasa Binan: The Languages of Indonesia’s Gay Men and Transgender Women and People Related to Them”

Dédé OETOMO (GAYa NUSANTARA) Abstract (9.1K),

18:00-20:00 reception (University center)

19 Feb (Tue)

09:15-10:00 “The Story of Jarupanta: A traditional Kerinci kunaung”

Yanti*, Timothy MCKINNON^, Heri MUDRA+, Peter  COLE° and Gabriella HERMON° (*Atma Jaya Catholic University of Indonesia; ^Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology; +Sekolah Tinggi Agama Islam Negeri Sungai Penuh; °University of Delaware) Abstract (14K),

10:00-10:45
“Peribahasa, or ‘proverbs’, in Sumbawa”

Asako SHIOHARA (ILCAA) Abstract (26K),

10:45-11:00
coffee
11:00-11:45
“Buddhist-Hinduist terms into oral histories of Kayanic peoples in East Kalimantan, Indonesia”

Mika OKUSHIMA (Tenri University)

11:45-12:30
“Documenting endangered literary genres in Sasak, eastern Indonesia”

Peter AUSTIN (SOAS, University of London) Abstract (74K),

12:30-13:15
lunch
13:15-17:30
discussion and business meeting

ABSTRACTS/ HANDOUTS

印刷

PAGE
TOP